History 1993 - 2017

 

After 25 years with

 

it transformed and developed into

This is some of the story from the first 25 years.

 

1993

Danmark / Denmark:

Søren Cip Nielsen

 

Svend Christensen

 

Jan Kræfting

Holland / Netherlands:

Maria Glandorf

Finland:

Matti Saari

Tjekkiet / Czech Republic:

Jaroalav Sindelàr

Abenaki:

Gene Delcourt

Rumænien / Romania:

Jon Bledea

Oneida, Iroquois:

Kenneth Metoxen

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Mitko Penev Dinev

Tyskland / Germany:

Hans O. Lehnert

Frankrig / France:

M. Grandemange

Mexico:

Leopoldo Flores

Italien / Italy:

Remo Belletti

1994

Danmark / Denmark:

Søren Cip Nielsen

 

Jan G. Kræfting

 

Frederik Grube

 

Ole Hartvig

Tyskland / Germany:

Hans O. Lehnert

 

Baumann Reinhard

 

Alfons Wellisch

Holland / Netherlands:

Maria Glandorf

Italien / Italy:

Remo Belletti

Tjekkiet / Czech Republic:

Jaroalav Sindelàr

Rumænien / Romania:

Jon Bledea

USA:

Joel Graesser

Lithauen / Lithuania:

A. Slapikas

 

M. Slektavicius

Frankrig / France:

Brigitte Herbertz

 

Francis Cuny

Spanien / Spain:

Eulalia S. Lainez

Abenaki:

Gene Delcourt

Relief:

 

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Arvydas Pakalka

 

Jonas Gencevocius

 

Arunas Vilkas

Ungarn / Hungary:

Recsi Sandor

1995

Mexico:

Marina Lascaris

Argentina:

Jorge Gamarra

Peru:

Miguel Angel Velit

Singapore:

Lim Soo Ngee

Japan:

Shuzo Totsuka

 

Naomi Seki

Burkina Faso:

Claude-Marie Kabré

Rumænien / Romania:

Aurel Vlad

Rusland / Russia:

Vladimir Blagoveshenski

Polen / Poland:

Ryszard Litwiniuk

Tjekkiet / Czech Republic:

Václav Fiala

Australien / Australia:

Kurt Matt

Irland / Ireland:

Michael Burke

 

David Kinane

England:

John William Butler

Danmark / Denmark:

Jan Genderskov Kræfting

 

Ole Hartvig

 

Frederik Grube

Schweiz / Switzerland:

Urs-P. Twellmann

Holland / Netherlands:

Maria Glandorf

Italien/ Tyskland:

 

Italy / Germany:

Gino D´Ugo

Tyskland / Germany:

Hans O. Lehner

 

Albert E. Huber

 

Ingeborg Dammann- Arndt

 

Walter Schembs

Relief:

 

Rumænien / Romania:

Lenuta Vlad

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Plamen Yordanov

England:

Robert Jakes

Tyskland / Germany:

Hans Georg Wagner

 

Susanne Ruoff

Egypten / Egypt:

Wafai Mohamed Rifaat

1996

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Kurt Schmidt

 

Jan Kræfting

Østrig / Austria:

Hartwig Rainer Mülleitner

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Plamen Yordanov

Israel:

Aaron Ben-Arieh

 

Reut Shahar

Schweiz / Switzerland:

Urs-P. Twellmann

Letland / Latvia:

Girts Burvis

Tyskland / Germany:

Günther Kempf

 

Hubertus Schwenke

Irland / Ireland:

Marian O´Donnell

Rumænien / Romania:

Septimiu Enghis

Mexico:

Emilio Farrera

 

Antonio Nava Tirado

Skotland / Scotland:

Kevin Blackwell

USA:

Stephen Philip Hokanson

Singapore:

Han Sai Por

Spanien / Spain:

Rosario Plate

1997

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Kurt Schmidt

 

Jan Genderskov Kræfting

 

Allan Bo Jensen

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Tonov Kamen Ventzislavov

Polen / Poland:

Czeskaw Podlesny

 

Lidia Rosinska

Schweiz / Switzerland:

Caroline Bachmann

Uganda:

Rose Namubiru Kirumira

Korea:

Chan-Kab Park

Litauen / Lithuania:

Vidmantas Gylikis

Argentina:

Carlos Julio Cornejo

Wales:

Brenda Oakes

Japan:

Akari Sunaga

Tyskland / Germany:

Hans O Lehnert

 

Hans-Georg Wagner

Israel:

Shoshana Heimann

Rumænien / Romania:

Judit-Irén Egyed

 

Räzvan Mincu Nicolae

Frankrig / France:

Jean-Claude Lambert

1998

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Kurt Schmidt

 

Jan Gerderskov Kræfting

 

Knud Nordstrøm

Tyskland / Germany:

Roger Rigorth

 

Ulrich Barnickel

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Stoil Guergiev

Letland / Latvia:

Solveiga Vasiljexa

 

Pauls Jaunzems

Skotland / Scotland:

Kevin Blackwell

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Ercan Yilmaz

 

Kemal Tufan

USA:

Hanna Jubran

 

Jodi Hollnagel

Argentina:

Sara Galiaso

Israel:

Reut Shahar

Rusland / Russia:

Dmitri Plechtchev

Japan:

Oki Michio

Østrig / Austria:

Hartwig Rainer Mülleitner

Uganda:

Lilian Nabulime

1999

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Kurt Schmidt

 

Jan Gerderskov Kræfting

 

Birger Holmgaard

Tyskland / Germany:

Gerfried Fuhlbrügge

 

Ulrich Barnickel

 

Helmut Schlodder

 

Rosa Brunner

Mexico:

Luis Alberto Campomanes

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Rahmi Atalay

 

Cem Önder

Storbritanien / UK:

Ian Hinde

Letland / Latvia:

Pauls Jaunzems

USA:

Hanna Jubran

 

Jodi Hollnagel

Argentina:

Sara Galiaso

Rusland / Russia:

Dmitri Plechtchev

Schweiz / Switzerland:

Beat Breitenstein

Korea:

Chan-Kab Park

Rumænien / Romania:

Dumitru Ioan Cozma

 

2000

2001

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Birger Holmgaard

 

Knud Nordstrøm

Danmark/Nigeria /

 

Denmark / Nigeria:

Søren Brynjolf

Israel:

Aron Ben-Arieh

Polen / Poland:

Elzbieta Zajaczbrozek

Frankrig / France:

Jean-Benoûit Hannecart

Japan:

Yasuko Abe

Tyskland / Germany:

Britta Wiesenthal

 

Johannes Caspersen

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Ivan Iankov Dimov

Argentina:

Sara Galiaso

Italien / Italy:

Teresa Bonaventura

 

Roberto Coccoloni

 

Luciano Gabrielli

Tyskland/Libanon /

 

Germany / Lebanon:

Salah Saouli

England:

Ian Hinde

Skotland / Scotland:

Kevin Blackwell

Estland / Estonia:

Urmas Lepik

Uganda:

Dan Godfrey Sekweyama

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Birger Holmgaard

 

Knud Nordstrøm

Japan:

Oki Michio

 

Shuzo Tosuka

Argentina:

Mirta Romero

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Ercan Yilmaz

 

Sehriban Köksal

 

Sezer Cihaner

Frankrig / France:

Nicolae Fleissig

 

Ulrike Ahme

Tyskland / Germany:

Eva-Maria Jünger

Danmark/Nigeria /

 

Denmark / Nigeria:

Søren Brynjolf

Italien / Italy:

Emanuela Camacci

Rumænien / Romania:

Andrei P. Marina-Voith

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Lilia Pobornikova

 

Petkov Kiril Naydenov

Schweiz / Switzerland:

Susanne Ahrenkiel Nielsen

Uganda:

Henry Kimbowa

Korea:

Chan-Kab Park

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Susanne Ahrenkiel Nielsen

Japan:

Oki Michio

 

Thutomu Koyanagi

Danmark/Tyskland /

 

Denmark / Germany:

Helmut Schlodder

Zimbabwe:

Semina Mpofy

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Trifon Lerov

 

Jasmina Gladiyska

Israel:

Igor Brown

Tyskland / Germany:

Klaus Grosskopf

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Varol Topac

Argentina:

Adriane Badil

Danmark/Nigeria

 

Denmark / Nigeria:

Søren Brynjolf

Rumænien / Romania:

Varka Mihaly

Frankrig / France:

Elouan

Bulgarien /Canada

 

Bulgaria / Canada:

Todor Karamanov

Italien / Italy:

Emanuela Camacci

 

Luca Zuppelli

Tyskland/Moldavien /

 

Germany / Moldavia:

Roman Manevitch

Uganda:

Ronald Mutumba

 

 

Danmark /Denmark:

Peter Boisen

 

Elsebeth Boyschau Eskildsen

 

Frederik Grube

Tyskland / Germany:

Jan Leseberg

 

Helge Oluff

 

S. Pietzch

Malerisymposium: / Painting Symposium:

2002

2003

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

René van Uden

Tyskland / Germany:

Valeriu Ciumacu

 

Roland Mayer

Italien / Italy:

Maurizio Perron

 

Luca Zuppelli

Letland / Latvia:

Pauls Jaunzems

 

Ronalds Jaunzems

Spanien / Spain:

Jorge Dominques Conde

Tyskland/Moldavien

 

Germany / Moldavia:

Roman Manevitch

Argentina:

Rene Claudio Gomez

 

Ramiro Palacio

Japan:

Ajihiro Morimoto

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Boian Bolkov Aleksandrov

 

Malin Todorov Malinov

 

 

Danmark / Denmark:

Peter Boisen

 

Bent Wigh

 

Trille Mogensen

Tyskland / Germany:

Karoline Koeppel

 

Bettina Knaack

 

Ulla Ruissalo

Malerisymposium / Painting Symposium:

2004

Danmark /Denmark:

Frederik Grube

Tyskland / Germany:

Eva Jünger

Italien / Italy:

Allesandro Wesch

 

Maurizio Perron

 

Flavio Prinoth

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Mladen Ivanov Mladenov

 

Kamen Tanev

 

Angelova Antoniya

Litauen / Lithuania:

Mindaugas Aucyna

Argentina:

Mirta Romero

 

René Claudio Gómez

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Ercan Saglam

Japan:

Hirosuke Yabe

 

Nishimura Naruo

Danmark/Tyskland /

 

Denmark/Germany:

Helmut Schlodder

2005

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Tülay Icöz

Bulgarien/Canada

 

Bulgaria / Canada:

Todor Karamanov

Polen / Poland:

Lidia Rosinska

Japan:

Ajihiro Morimoto

 

Thutomu Koyanagi

England:

Anthony Rogers

Letland / Latvia:

Solveiga Vasiljeva

Tyskland/Moldavien

 

Germany / Moldova:

Roman Manevitch

Argentina:

Mirta Romero

 

Ramiro Palacio

Italien / Italy:

Elio Sanna Antonio

Estland / Estonia:

Toomas Altnurme

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Pentcho Dobrev

2006

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Birgitte Valentin

 

Birger Holmgaard

Tyskland/Moldavien /

 

Germany / Moldavia:

Roman Manevitch

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Lilia Pobornikova

Italien / Italy:

Stefano Travi

Letland / Latvia:

Girts Burvis

Japan:

Zenichi Yokoyama

Zimbabwe:

Semina Mpofy

Tyskland / Germany:

Roman Krasnitsky

Tyskland/Rusland /

 

Germany / Russia:

Alexander Lakhno

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Tolga Yurtözveri

Frankrig/Rumænien

 

France/Romania:

Mihai Borodi

2007

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

 

Birgitte Valentin

Argentina:

Maria Inés Palero

 

Fabian Raúl Rucco

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

Letland / Latvia:

Gaits Burvis

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Lilia Pobornikova

 

Tanya Ivanova Tzanova

Rumænien / Romania:

Lupu Alexandru

Tyskland/Rusland /

 

Germany / Russia:

Alexander Lakhno

Tjekkiet / Czech Republic:

Václav Kyselka

 

Radek Skrabal

Uganda:

Rose Kirumira Namubiru

2008

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Birgitte Valentin

Tyskland / Germany:

Georg Janthur

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

Rumænien / Romania:

Paul Tinta

 

Ion Maftei

 

Judit Egyed

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Zlatina Kostadinova

 

Kristina Josifova

 

Stoil Gueorguiev

Argentina:

Fabian Raúl Rucco

 

Mirta Romero

Rusland / Russia:

Julia Mayulova

2009

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

 

Vitalija Urbanaviciené

 

Kestutis Benedikas

Uganda:

Ronald Mutumba

Rusland / Russia:

Julia Mayulova

Rumænien / Romania:

Paul Tinta

 

Ioan Bledea

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Kristina Josifova

 

Trifon Lerov

Belgien / Belgium:

Djef Blok

Israel:

David Kochavi

Spanien / Spain:

Pedro Jordán

2010

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

 

Vitalija Urbanaviciené

 

Kestutis Benedikas

Rumænien / Romania:

Laurentiu Burlacu

 

Paul Tinta

 

Andrei Marina

Rusland / Russia:

Julia Mayulova

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Kristina Josifova

 

Tanya Ivanova Tzanova

 

Zlatina Kostadinova

Italien / Italy:

Luca Zuppelli

Frankrig / France:

Gilles Vitaloni

2011

Danmark / Denmark:

Frederik Grube

 

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

Polen / Danmark /

 

Poland / Denmark:

Agnieszka Podczarska

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

 

Vitalija Urbanaviciené

Kina / China:

Gao Meng

Polen / Poland:

Pawel Chlebek

Rusland / Russia:

Darya Lisitsyna

Serbien / Serbia:

Nedim Hadziahmetovic

Tjekkiet / Czech Republic:

Pavel Spelda

Ukraine:

Petro Matl

Thailand:

Trin Kittikanampol

Belgien / Belgium:

Tzvetanka Koykova

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Sezer Cihaner Keser

Mexico:

Ana Paula Luna

2012

Danmark / Denmark:

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

Portugal:

Arlindo Arez

Italien / Italy:

Carlo Abba

Uganda:

Charles Kamya

San Marino:

Valentina Pazzini

Tyrkiet / Turkey:

Evrim Kilic

Spanien / Spain:

Francisco R. Remiseiro

Polen / Poland:

Grazyna Szymala-Wolynska

Armenien / Armenia:

Hayk Tokmajyan

Tyskland / Germany:

Valeriu Ciumacu

Rumænien / Romania:

Ion Maftei

Lithauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

 

Vitalija Urbanaviciené

Japan:

Masaru Goji

Tjekkiet / Czech Republic:

Pavel Spelda

2013

Danmark / Denmark:

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

Rusland / Russia:

Darya Lisitsyna

Brasilien / Brazil:

Jorge Schröder

Serbien / Serbia:

Maša Paunović

Egypten / Egypt:

Nazih Rashid

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Nelly Hristova

Indien / India:

Ojha Gadadhar

Uganda:

Ronald Mutumba

Tyskland / Germany:

Roman Krasnitsky

2014

Danmark / Denmark:

René van Uden

Bulgarien / Bulgaria:

Georgi Liubomirov Georgiev

Kina / China:

Gao Meng

Litauen / Lithuania:

Vitalija Urbanaviciené

 

Julius Urbanavicius

Uganda:

Ronald Mutumba

Zambia:

Joseph Shakulipa Chinunga

Tyskland / Germany:

Kathrin Hubl

 

Sarah Hillebrecht

Rumænien / Romania:

Paul Tinta

2015

Serbien / Serbia:

Marija Markovic

Rumænien / Romania:

Bogdan Adrian Lefter

Tyskland / Germany:

Daniela Schönemann

Uganda:

Ronald Mutumba

Armenien / Armenia:

Tigran Harutyunyan

Indien / India:

John Devaraj

New Zealand:

Donald Buglass

Litauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

Kina / China:

Yong Qiang Zhang

Rusland /Russia:

Gleb Tkachenko

2016

Danmark / Denmark:

Steffie Pedersen

Schweitz / Switzerland:

Thomas Lüscher

Spanien / Spain:

Vitaly Garcia Sigoenko

Columbia:

Daniel Alvarado León

Polen /Poland:

Anna Zielinska

Tyskland / Germany:

Simone Carole Levy

Litauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

 

Vitalija Urbanaviciené

Kina / China:

Gao Meng

Rusland /Russia:

Gleb Tkachenko

2017

Kina / China:

Liu Yang

Norge / Norway:

Roar Tessem

Korea:

Sang-heon LEE

Danmark / Denmark:

Steffie Pedersen

 

Dorthe Hedensted Lund

 

Kurt Schmidt

Schweitz / Switzerland:

Thomas Lüscher

Portugal:

Jaime de Carvalho

Litauen / Lithuania:

Julius Urbanavicius

New Zealand:

Donald Buglass

Rusland /Russia:

Gleb Tkachenko

 

Igor Malinin

Argentina:

Guadalupe Carrizo

Costa Rica:

Laura Guzmán Méndez